Recently Viewed

Vinca major var. oxyloba

Vinca major var. oxyloba
  Zoom

Family:  Apocynaceae
Main Season:  Spring
Flower Colour:  Blue
Leaf Colour:  Green
Position:  Sun
Soil Type:  Ordinary, medium loam
Height:  60cm to 90cm (2' to 3')
Pot Size:  1L

Availability:  

  

None available at present.

View our Pot Size guide: 

Invasive ground cover with deep green foliage and lots of amazing, propellor like star shaped deep royal blue flowers from winter to summer. 60cm. Most soils and positions!

Synonyms: Vinca 'Dartington Star' and Vinca 'Hidcote Purple'.


Customers who bought this item also bought: