Recently Viewed

Carex dolichostachya 'Kaga-nishiki'

Carex dolichostachya 'Kaga-nishiki'
  Zoom
Price:  £4.00
+

Family:  Cyperaceae
Main Season:  All Year
Flower Colour:  Cream
Leaf Colour:  Yellow/Gold variegated
Foliage:  Evergreen
Position:  Light/Part Shade
Soil Type:  Ordinary, medium loam
Height:  Up to 15cm / 6"
Peat Free?  Yes
Hardiness Guide:  RHS H7 minimum at least -20C
Pot Size:  9cm

Availability:  

  

In stock

View our Pot Size guide: 

An excellent golden variegated evergreen sedge from Japan that makes neat clumps of arching leaves. Easy and hardy for ordinary soil in sun or light shade. 15cm.

Synonym: Carex 'Gold Fountains'.


Customers who bought this item also bought: