Recently Viewed

Glandularia corymbosa

Glandularia corymbosa
  Zoom

Family:  Verbeneaceae
Main Season:  Summer
Flower Colour:  Purple
Leaf Colour:  Green
Foliage:  Deciduous
Position:  Sun
Soil Type:  Ordinary, medium loam
Height:  45cm to 60cm (18" to 2')
Peat Free?  Yes
Hardiness Guide:  RHS H6 minimum -15C to -20C
Pot Size:  9cm

Availability:  

  

None available at present.

View our Pot Size guide: 

Delightful light purple flowers in dense heads from mid summer to autumn to 45cm. Hardy and fully herbaceous in cold winters. Good soil in sun.

Synonym: Verbena corymbosa.


Customers who bought this item also bought: