Recently Viewed

Klasea bulgarica purple fm

Klasea bulgarica purple fm
  Zoom
 Klasea bulgarica purple fmKlasea bulgarica purple fm 
Price:  £4.50
+

Family:  Asteraceae
Main Season:  Summer
Flower Colour:  Purple
Leaf Colour:  Green
Foliage:  Deciduous
Position:  Sun
Soil Type:  Ordinary, medium loam
Height:  1.2m to 1.8m (4' to 6')
Peat Free?  Yes
Hardiness Guide:  RHS H4 minimum -5C to -10C
Pot Size:  9cm

Availability:  

  

Approx. 43 in stock

View our Pot Size guide: 

A tall member of the thistle family with paddle shaped leaves with toothed margins and heads of pretty, purple flowers to 1.8m in summer. Average soil in sun.

Synonym: Serratula bulgarica